Leanne Nalani











{January 8, 2013}   Better

Oh yes I’m feeling so much better now! Going back to work tomorrow, just in time for math state testing. Yay. Not. Thankfully I’m splitting the proctoring time with a colleague.

The last two days have consisted of entirely too much TV. I’m ready to move around, get some exercise, and stop being bored. This afternoon I did my nails with those Sally Hansen Nail Effects strips in black and white plaid. A friend once told me that those nail sticker things suck but I gotta say, if you are careful and apply them correctly and then go over them with a good top coat, they’re pretty flawless. The last ones I did lasted 3 weeks. Of course I continually kept them up by filing them and doing another top coat every few days.

20130108_173641 (1)

ZUMBA tomorrow! Holy crap I’m so excited. The downside is that I’m gonna get home late and be totally wiped from work. But whatever, gotta power through it.

Advertisements


Leave a Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

et cetera
%d bloggers like this: